rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 14 Girls Freshman Volleyball Light at Edinburg North High Edinburg North High 5:30 pm | Edinburg North High School Oct 14 Girls Freshman Volleyball Dark at Edinburg North High Edinburg North High 6:30 pm | Edinburg North High School Oct 14 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Light at Edinburg North High Edinburg North High 7:30

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 10 Boys Freshman Football vs. Edinburg North High School Edinburg North 5:30 pm | Edinburg Auxillary Gym Oct 10 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Edinburg North High School Edinburg North 7:00 pm | Edinburg North High School Oct 11 Boys Varsity Football vs. Edinburg North High School Edinburg North 7:30 pm | R. Flores

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Sep 30 Girls Freshman Volleyball Light at R. Vela High R. Vela High 5:30 pm | Edinburg Robert R. Vela HS Sep 30 Girls Freshman Volleyball Dark at R. Vela High R. Vela High 6:30 pm | Edinburg Robert R. Vela HS Sep 30 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Light at R. Vela High R. Vela

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 23 Girls Freshman Volleyball Light at J. Economedes High J. Economedes High 5:30 pm | Edinburg Economedes Sep 23 Girls Freshman Volleyball Dark at J. Economedes High J. Economedes High 6:30 pm | Edinburg Economedes Sep 23 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Light at J. Economedes High J. Economedes High 7:30 pm | Edinburg Economedes

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 16 Girls Freshman Volleyball Light at Weslaco East High Weslaco East High 5:30 pm | Weslaco East HS Sep 16 Girls Freshman Volleyball Dark at Weslaco East High Weslaco East High 6:30 pm | Weslaco East HS Sep 16 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Light at Weslaco East High Weslaco East High 7:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15

Sep 10 Girls Freshman Volleyball Dark at Mission Veterans High Mission Veterans High 5:30 pm | Mission Veteran’s Memorial HS Sep 10 Girls Freshman Volleyball Light at Mission Veterans High Mission Veterans High 5:30 pm | Mission Veteran’s Memorial HS Sep 10 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Dark at Mission Veterans High Mission Veterans High 6:30

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08

Sep 03 Girls Varsity Tennis at PSJA Southwest 4:30 pm | PSJA Southwest HS Sep 03 Boys Varsity Tennis at PSJA Southwest 4:30 pm | PSJA Southwest HS Sep 03 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Dark vs. Harlingen High Harlingen HIgh 5:30 pm | Edinburg Auxillary Gym Sep 03 Girls Freshman Volleyball Light vs. Harlingen High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 26 – Sep 01

Aug 27 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. McHi 4:30 pm | Edinburg Main Gym Aug 27 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. McHi 4:30 pm | Edinburg Main Gym Aug 27 Girls Freshman Volleyball Dark vs. McAllen Memorial High McAllen Memorial High 5:30 pm | Edinburg Main Gym Aug 27 Girls Freshman Volleyball Light vs. McAllen Memorial High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 19 – Aug 25

Aug 20 Boys Varsity Tennis at PSJA High 4:30 pm | PSJA HS Aug 20 Girls Varsity Tennis at PSJA High 4:30 pm | PSJA HS Aug 20 Girls Freshman Volleyball Dark at Sharyland High Sharyland High 5:00 pm | Sharyland HS Aug 20 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Light at Sharyland High Sharyland High 6:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 12 – Aug 18

Aug 13 Girls Freshman Volleyball Dark at Edcouch-Elsa High School Edcouch-Elsa 3:00 pm | Edcouch-Elsa Aug 13 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Light at Edcouch-Elsa High School Edcouch-Elsa 4:00 pm | Edcouch-Elsa Aug 13 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Sharyland Pioneer High School Sharyland Pioneer 4:30 pm | Edinburg Auxillary Gym Aug 13 Girls Varsity Tennis vs.